Museums Sheffield staff team

Executive

  • Kim Streets
Chief Executive


Curators & Collections

  • Louise Pullen
Acting Curatorial Services Manager  & Ruskin Curator
  • Sian Brown
Head of Collections (maternity leave)
  • Clare Starkie
Curator of Decorative Art
  • Liz Waring
Curator of Visual Art 
  • Hannah Brignell
Curator of Visual Art (maternity cover)
  • Alistair McLean
Curator of Natural Sciences
  • Glenn Roadley
Collections Assistant - Natural Sciences
  • Olivia Froment
Curatorial Intern - Social History 
  • Clara Morgan
Curator of Social History 
  • Martha Lawrence
Curator of Archaeology
  • Lucy Creighton
Curatorial Assistant - Archaeology
  • Sarah Rawlins
Collections Assistant (Social History)
  • Leila Prescott
Collections Assistant (Visual Art)


Exhibitions & Exhibition Production

  • Kirstie Hamilton
Head of Exhibitions & Display
  • Lucy Cooper
Exhibitions & Display Curator 
  • Alison Morton
Exhibitions & Display Curator
  • Louisa Briggs 
Exhibition Curator (Going Public) 
  • Ruth Bean
Project Coordinator HLF 
  • Chris Shelton
Senior Technician
  • Chris Amner
Technician
  • David Brunn
Technician
  • Jonathan Garrill
Technician
  • Richard Harland
Technician
  • Ben Jeffery
Technician


Visitor Experience

  • Laura Travis
Head of Visitor Experience
  • Lucy Hockney
Visitor Services Manager (maternity cover) 
  • Matthew Raper
Visitor Services Manager
  • Rachel Richards
Visitor Services Manager
  • Will Ross
Visitor Services Manager
  • Francesca Sfoggia
Visitor Services Manager (maternity leave)
  • Karen Webster
Visitor Services Manager
  • Aimee Ternan
Visitor Services Manager
  •  

A team of 20 Visitor Assistants

  • Anita Hamlin
Learning Officer
  • Alison Creasey 
Learning Officer
  • Graham Moore
Children & Young People Co-ordinator
  • Nick Booth
Asset Manager

 

Commercial Development

  • Andrea Beer
Head of Commercial Development 
  • Catherine Dale
Grants & Donations Officer
  • Chris Harvey 
Communications Manager 
  • Amy Farry 
Communications Officer 
  • Alan Silvester 
Digital Producer 
  • Rosie Eagleton
Events Producer 
  • Laura Feltham
Events Assistant 
  • Donna Bowes 
Retail General Manager 
  • Barbara Marshall 
Buying & Merchandising Manager 
  • Abi Goulding 
Retail Online & Administration Officer 
  •  
A team of 12 Retail Assistants 

 

Finance & Corporate Services

  • Helen Morris
Head of Finance & Internal Resources
  • Denise Butler
Finance Officer
  • Julie Taylor
Corporate Services Manager


Human Resources

  • Catriona Cawthorne
Head of HR & Training
  • Sue Wheeler
Human Resources Officer 
  • Caroline Rawle
Volunteer Manager
  • Sarah Sidgwick
Volunteer Assistant




 

Share this: Facebook Twitter